LETSFIXIT LTD

Address

LETSFIXIT LTD
SUITE 6 ARNOLD BUSINESS CENTER
BROOKFIELD GARDENS
ARNOLD, NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG5 7ER
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08166676
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
11 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca East
13 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

LETS FIX PARTS LTD
Changed 13 Mar 2014
UPSANDGENERATORPARTS LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

SUITE A, 7TH FLOOR CITY GATE EAST
TOLLHOUSE HILL
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 5FS
Changed 28 Jun 2016

THE POYNT/45 WOLLATON STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 5FW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 11 Oct 2016 2
31 Aug 2015 12 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 21 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 26 Feb 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years