LETSURE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

LETSURE PROPERTIES LIMITED
THE HUB
WARNE ROAD
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
NORTH SOMERSET
BS23 3UU
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05135208
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £7,455 £14,909
Debtors: £8,231 £4,454
Creditors due within one year: £45,626 £28,090
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£29,940 -£8,727
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,491 £4,551
Total Assets less Liabilities: £13,600 -£3,044
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,600 -£3,044
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Darby
22 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Martin
22 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gregg Poulter
22 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

WEST COAST LETTINGS LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2009

Previous Addresses

134 WHITELADIES ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2RS
Changed 23 Jan 2012

20 MACRAE ROAD
HAM GREEN
BRISTOL
BS20 0EA
Changed 5 Jul 2005

PEMBROKE HOUSE
7 BRUNSWICK SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS2 8PE
Changed 24 May 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years