LETTERONE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

LETTERONE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
6 CHESTERFIELD GARDENS
LONDON
W1J 5BQ
Phone: 020 3053 4030
Phone: 020 7046 6150
Phone: 020 3815 3130
Phone: 07739 630 539
Phone: 020 3815 3380
Fax: 020 3053 4040
Fax: 020 7046 6148
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08470712
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

16 Nov 2017

LETTERONE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (Company Number 08470712) Registered office: 6 Chesterfield Gardens, London, W1J 5BQ Principal trading address: 6 Chesterfield Gardens, London, W1J 5BQ Notice is hereby given that the following Resolutions were passed on 3 November 2017, as a Special Resolution and an Ordinary Resolution respectively: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily, and that Anthony Malcolm Cork (IP No. 009401) and Stephen Paul Grant (IP No. 008929) both of Wilkins Kennedy LLP, Bridge House, London Bridge, London SE1 9QR be and are hereby appointed Joint Liquidators for the purpose of the voluntary winding-up and that they may act jointly and severally.” Further information can be obtained by contacting: Chloe Charlesworth at chloe.charlesworth@wilkinskennedy.com or on 0207 403 1877. Christopher Powell, Director 13 November 2017 Ag OF80820

16 Nov 2017

LETTERONE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (Company Number 08470712) Registered office: 6 Chesterfield Gardens, London, W1J 5BQ Principal trading address: 6 Chesterfield Gardens, London, W1J 5BQ Notice is hereby given that creditors of the Company are required, on or before 10 December 2017 to prove their debts by sending their full names and addresses, particulars of their debts or claims, and the names and addresses of their solicitors (if any), to the Joint Liquidators at Wilkins Kennedy LLP, Bridge House, London Bridge, London, SE1 9QR. If so required by notice in writing from the Joint Liquidators, creditors must, either personally or by their solicitors, come in and prove their debts at such time and place as shall be specified in such notice, or in default thereof they will be excluded from the benefit of any distribution made before their debts are proved. Note: The Directors of the Company have made a declaration of solvency and it is expected that all creditors will be paid in full. Date of Appointment: 3 November 2017 Office Holder Details: Anthony Malcolm Cork (IP No. 009401) and Stephen Paul Grant (IP No. 008929) both of Wilkins Kennedy LLP, Bridge House, London Bridge, London SE1 9QR Further information can be obtained by contacting: Chloe Charlesworth at chloe.charlesworth@wilkinskennedy.com or on 0207 403 1877. Anthony Malcolm Cork, Joint Liquidator 13 November 2017 Ag OF80820

16 Nov 2017

Name of Company: LETTERONE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Company Number: 08470712 Nature of Business: Other business support activities not elsewhere classified Registered office: 6 Chesterfield Gardens, London, W1J 5BQ Type of Liquidation: Members Date of Appointment: 3 November 2017 Anthony Malcolm Cork (IP No. 009401) and Stephen Paul Grant (IP No. 008929) both of Wilkins Kennedy LLP, Bridge House, London Bridge, London SE1 9QR By whom Appointed: Members Ag OF80820

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Muir
21 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Roache
5 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Roache
18 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LETTERONE TELECOM LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2015
ALTIMO LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR READING BRIDGE HOUSE
GEORGE STREET
READING
RG1 8LS
Changed 13 Nov 2014

1ST FLOOR
32 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2RP
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Jun 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years