LETTINGS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

LETTINGS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
1386 LONDON ROAD
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
ENGLAND
SS9 2UJ
(1,038 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07842 712 809
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06756503
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £54,167 £54,167 £14,386
Debtors: £26,156 £26,156 £25,745
Creditors due within one year: £81,667 £81,667 £40,710
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,344 -£1,344 -£579
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £539 £539 £165
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Purdy
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WITHAM LETTINGS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

OLD FIRE STATION GUITHAVON STREET
WITHAM
ESSEX
CM8 1BJ
Changed 30 Sep 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/01/2009 FROM
NEW BUNGALOW MAYPOLE ROAD
TIPTREE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO5 0EP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 30 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Nov 2014 12
30 Nov 2012 16 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 28 Sep 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years