LETTS EDUCATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 London Bridge Street London SE1 9GF

Company number
02583342
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
18 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2021

Next statement due by 5 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BURGINHALL 548 LIMITED11 July 1991
BPP (LETTS EDUCATIONAL) LIMITED 4 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

22/05/1922 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LETTS EDUCATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company