LEVELSTATE SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Omni Business Park Wilsom Road Alton Hampshire England GU34 2QD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£402.39k
Current assets
£2.18m
Fixed assets
£532.64k
Current creditors
£339.89k
Shareholders funds
£2.37m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02480278
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2022

Next statement due by 24 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

26514 - Manufacture of non-electronic industrial process control equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOLANQUAY LIMITED26 March 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2226 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-10 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

27/10/2027 October 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

27/10/2027 October 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company