LEVEN ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Old Park Lane Urmston Manchester England M41 7HA

Company number
06731507
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 October 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2023

Next statement due by 26 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLYNN SURFACING AND UTILITIES LIMITED20 December 2011
LEVEN ENERGY SERVICES LTD17 September 2015
SPIE LEVEN ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED3 October 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/245 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Benjamin Christopher Hancock as a secretary on 2023-12-31

View Document

05/10/235 October 2023 Change of details for Spie Uk Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-10-03

View Document

03/10/233 October 2023 Certificate of change of name

View Document

15/09/2315 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-12 with no updates

View Document

15/06/2315 June 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company