LEVEN LAND LIMITED

Company number SC139858



Last updated 14 August 2019
Registered office address
C/O HARDIE CALDWELL LLP CITYPOINT 2 25 TYNDRUM STREET GLASGOW G4 0JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2019

Next statement due by 4 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B W PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED31 December 2002
GLENIFFER ESTATES (EDINBURGH) LIMITED4 November 2005
GLENIFFER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED2 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
06/09/186 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1730 November 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£2.29k
Current assets
£7.54k
Current creditors
£22.10k
Shareholders funds
£-16.56k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company