LEVER TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pikes Head Lodge Cattle Lane Aberford Leeds West Yorkshire England LS25 3BH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£109.45k
Current assets
£184.97k
Fixed assets
£2.36k
Current creditors
£96.32k
Shareholders funds
£47.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03276354
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2021

Next statement due by 25 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEVER TECHNOLOGY GROUP PLC24 March 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-11 with updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

27/11/2027 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/04/2024 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/04/2020 FROM WOODHEAD HOUSE CENTRE 27 BUSINESS PARK, WOODHEAD ROAD BIRSTALL BATLEY WEST YORKSHIRE WF17 9TD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company