LEVERSIDE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 01680535



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
SUITE 202 CHURCHILL HOUSE 120 BUNNS LANE MILL HILL LONDON ENGLAND NW7 2AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 November 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2014

Next statement due by 28 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDLAND LEAD MANUFACTURERS LIMITED23 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/07/1422 July 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/07/2014 FROM
KILN WAY
WOODVILLE
DERBYSHIRE
DE11 8ED
View PDF
17/07/1417 July 2014Annual return made up to 30 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
17/07/1417 July 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JACOBUS TUINENBURG / 01/10/2009View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company