LEVITON MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cannon Place 78 Cannon Street London EC4N 6AF

Company number
02340157
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2022

Next statement due by 17 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 806 LIMITED23 March 1989
MB-CLARKE LIMITED12 April 1989
BARCLAY AND FRY LIMITED27 March 2000
CARADON BRAND-REX LIMITED31 March 2000
BRAND-REX LIMITED25 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2221 January 2022 Auditor's resignation

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DARYOUSH LARIZADEH

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED BRAND-REX LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/11/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company