LEW-WAYS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

LEW-WAYS LIMITED
FOUR BRINDLEY PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2HZ
(130 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of bicycles

Manufacture of games and toys

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03611954
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 1999
Filed on:
28 Nov 2000
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2000
Filed on:
5 Sep 2000
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Harrison
31 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROGER KENDRICK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2000
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2000
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 1998

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (1640) LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

WATLING STREET
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE WS11 3NB
Changed 6 Oct 2002

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 17 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lewways.co.uk
www.lewways.com
www.lewways.equipment
www.lewways.org
www.lewways.org.uk
www.lewways.net
www.lewways.game

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 1999 28 Nov 2000 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 1999

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code