LEWANDOWSKI ARCHITECTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
FREEDMANS BALFOUR HOUSE, SUITE 206, 741 HIGH ROAD NORTH FINCHLEY LONDON N12 0BP

Latest financial results as at 29 February 2020
Cash in bank
£41
Current assets
£196.20k
Current creditors
£311.79k
Shareholders funds
£119.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03511087
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2020

Next statement due by 16 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEWANDOWSKI ARCHITECTS LIMITED5 March 2009
LEWANDOWSKI WILLCOX LIMITED3 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/205 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

14/05/1914 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/05/1914 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY GILLIAN LEWANDOWSKI

View Document

25/04/1925 April 2019 04/02/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 100

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LEWANDOWSKI ARCHITECTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company