LEWDEN LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Bradbury Drive Braintree Essex CM7 2SD

Company number
00425180
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
6 December 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2022

Next statement due by 19 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEWDEN METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED23 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/09/2121 September 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANDREW MICHAEL TRINDER / 01/07/2019

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/10/1829 October 2018 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

06/06/186 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company