LEWELL LIMITED

Address

LEWELL LIMITED
161 NORWICH ROAD
WROXHAM
NORFOLK
NR12 8RZ
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01627739
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1982 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2014
Filed on:
15 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan James
9 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
before 14 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 1996

Previous Company Names

J. & H. FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

40 SAXON CLOSE
OAKE
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA4 1JA
Changed 5 Dec 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/08/2009 FROM
SQUIRRELS
BEECH ROAD WROXHAM
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR12 8TP
Changed 25 Aug 2009

SILVER WATERS
MEADOW DRIVE HOVETON
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR12 8UN
Changed 25 Jan 2007

10 LIME MEADOW AVENUE
SANDERSTEAD
SURREY CR2 9AQ
Changed 13 Oct 2004

33/35 BROOK LANE
DOWNHAM
BROMLEY
BR1 4PU
Changed 23 Sep 2003

130/132 VERDANT LANE
CATFORD LONDON SE6 1JE
LONDON
SE6 1JE
Changed 14 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lewell.org.uk
www.lewell.construction
www.lewell.org
www.lewell.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 9 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code