LEWES CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LIMITED

Address

LEWES CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LIMITED
16 WEST STREET
LEWES
ENGLAND
BN7 2NZ
(149 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04906812
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
8 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £408,108 £349,455
Debtors: £698
Creditors due within one year: £26,998 £20,955
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £381,808 £328,500
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £422,593 £374,424
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Gornall
22 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Helle Henriksen
22 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEWES CHIROPRATIC CLINIC LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

ST. ANDREWS MEWS
ST. ANDREWS LANE
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
BN7 1UW
Changed 23 Mar 2017

78 HIGH STREET
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
BN7 1XF
Changed 7 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 8 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 25 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 10 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 24 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 25 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years