LEWIN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 6 Apr 2014)

Address

LEWIN HOLDINGS LIMITED
12-15 HANGER GREEN
EALING
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
ENGLAND
W5 3AY
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03191028
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 1996
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 7 May 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
26 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2013
Filed on:
7 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £3,950 £4,000 £36,569
Debtors: £1,513 £31,513
Creditors due within one year: £2,292 £810 £810
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,658 £4,703 £67,272
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,658 £4,703 £67,273
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hgr Secretaries Limited
2 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Paula Lewin
14 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MICHAEL J. LEWIN LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2006
NARADA SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

12-15 HANGER GREEN
EALING
LONDON
W5 3AY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Apr 2010

12-15 HANGER GREEN
LONDON
W5 3AY
Changed 5 Feb 2009

35 OREGON AVENUE
TILEHURST
READING
BERKSHIRE RG31 6RZ
Changed 25 Mar 2004

12-15 HANGER GREEN
EALING
LONDON
W5 3AY
Changed 11 Feb 2004

GORDON HOUSE
ST LEONARDS ROAD
EALING
LONDON W13 8QG
Changed 20 Jan 1998

31-33 BONDWAY
LONDON
SW8 1SJ
Changed 16 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lewinholdings.co.uk
www.lewinholdings.com
www.lewinholdings.services
www.lewinholdings.insure
www.lewinholdings.net
www.lewinholdings.financial
www.lewinholdings.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 26 Nov 2013 2
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years