LEWIS AND CLARKE LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
GRIFFINS TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH TAVISSTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9LG

Company number
03458308
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMAS AND CARTER HOSPITALITY IMPRESARIOS LIMITED3 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/1313 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/05/2013

View Document

23/11/1223 November 2012NOTICE OF CONSTITUTION OF LIQUIDATION COMMITTEE

View Document

11/05/1211 May 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/05/1210 May 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/05/128 May 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009093,00006883,00009434

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company