LEWIS HART SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

LEWIS HART SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
SIDINGS HOUSE SIDINGS COURT
LAKESIDE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5NU
(510 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08479564
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £33 £4,750
Debtors: £11,883 £13,365 £25,774
Creditors due within one year: £19,451 £15,732 £25,660
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,535 £2,383 £114
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £30,238 £18,636
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£36,741 -£14,658 £1,181
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£36,741 -£14,658 £1,181
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hart
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2013

Previous Company Names

DAVID BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

KELHAM HOUSE KELHAM STREET
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 3RE
Changed 19 Dec 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 16 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 18 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 19 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years