LEWIS U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
First Floor, Skyways House Speke Road Speke Liverpool L70 1AB

Company number
00872784
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
2 March 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORSE'S LIMITED24 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/227 May 2022 NewFinal Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

07/05/227 May 2022 NewFinal Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

15/12/1415 December 2014 Annual return made up to 14 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company