LEYBURN PHARMACY SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2013

Address

LEYBURN PHARMACY SERVICES LIMITED
LEYBURN MEDICAL PRACTICE
BRENTWOOD
LEYBURN
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL8 5EP
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06241569
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2007
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£700.00 on 14 May 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
24 Jan 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2012
Filed on:
14 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debbie Ashcroft
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Brown
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Julia Brown
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Shaun Hockey
14 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Bridget Laybourne
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Wild
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HEMPCO 11 LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

THE EXCHANGE
STATION PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 1DY
Changed 2 Dec 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 24 Jan 2013 8
31 May 2012 31 May 2012 0
31 May 2011 26 Jan 2012 8
31 May 2010 31 Jan 2011 8
31 May 2009 5 Feb 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years