LEYSON CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Nov 2012

Address

LEYSON CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
1ST FLOOR ODDFELLOWS HOUSE
94 MANCHESTER ROAD
BURY
LANCS
BL9 0TH
Web:
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05736083
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2006
Dissolution Date:
27 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
25 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2011
Filed on:
23 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Donaldson
24 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jordan Smith
4 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

Y2K (BURY) LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR 94 MANCHESTER ROAD
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 0TH
Changed 12 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/08/2009 FROM
17 STATION CLOSE
RADCLIFFE
MANCHESTER
M26 4GW
Changed 29 Aug 2009

17 STATION CLOSE
RADCLIFFE
MANCHESTER
M26 4GN
Changed 2 Jun 2009

75-77 MARKET STREET
BURY
GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 3LL
Changed 19 Aug 2008

70 MARKET STREET
TOTTINGTON
BURY
BL8 3LJ
Changed 10 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 25 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 27 Mar 2009 7
31 Aug 2007 23 Dec 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years