LEYTONSTONE COMMUNITY PRE-SCHOOL

Company number 05174440



Last updated 26 July 2019
Registered office address
METHODIST CHURCH HALL LISTER ROAD LONDON E11 3DS
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2018

Next statement due by 14 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

85100 - Pre-primary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREEN MAN PRE-SCHOOL PLAYGROUP24 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/02/1923 February 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS AKINJIDE NEWMAN / 08/12/2018View PDF
11/12/1811 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 201831/08/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-08-31)
Cash in bank
£49.51k
Current assets
£49.51k
Current creditors
£7.98k
Shareholders funds
£41.53k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company