LF BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

LF BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
SECOND FLOOR KINGSMUIR HALL
BONNINGTON ROAD
PEEBLES
EH45 9HE
Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC396714
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £9,617 £9,366
Debtors: £9,000
Creditors due within one year: £13,251 £15,389
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,586 £2,977
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,745 £3,290
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Flannery
18 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lynda Flannery
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LYNDA FLANNERY LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

15 MAINS FARM STEADING
CARDRONA
PEEBLES
SCOTLAND
EH45 9HL
SCOTLAND
Changed 16 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 14 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 27 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 7 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 16 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years