LF DIRECT LIMITED

Address

LF DIRECT LIMITED
UNIT 4 NEWPORT SOUTH BUSINESS
PARK, 1-7 VICTORIA STREET
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS1 5QN
Phone: 0141 883 9677
Phone: 01642 246 747
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05287924
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dirk Dammers
30 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
30 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Cornelis Tempelaars
30 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GLANMORE PROPERTY FUND LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2007
UNIVERSITIES SUPERANNUATION SCHEME LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2006
NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2005
ERITH TRADE PARKS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

ACRAMAN (387) LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

CARGO FLEET ROAD
MIDDLESBOROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS3 6AG
Changed 19 Mar 2007

ONE REDCLIFF STREET
BRISTOL BS1 6TP
Changed 3 May 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years