LF INTIMATES LIMITED

Company number 04450331



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
FIELDS FARM ROAD LONG EATON NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG10 3FZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2019

Next statement due by 12 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IZZYBEE LIMITED24 March 2003
LINWOOD FABRICS LTD30 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/06/1926 June 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 044503310008View PDF
20/06/1920 June 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 044503310006View PDF (might not be available)
20/06/1920 June 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 044503310007View PDF (might not be available)
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£147.89k
Current assets
£1.61m
Fixed assets
£71.77k
Current creditors
£426.08k
Shareholders funds
£1.25m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company