LF MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

LF MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY LTD
THE OLD COUNTY POLICE STATION NEWHEY ROAD
MILNROW
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
OL16 3PS
(230 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06823867
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£110.00 on 27 Feb 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2014
Filed on:
27 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laetitia Ford
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UK GAMING LTD
Changed 7 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS
4TH FLOOR
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
Changed 13 Aug 2014

REPTON MANOR REPTON AVENUE
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 3GP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Feb 2014

THE GRANARY WORTEN LOWER YARD
WORTEN LANE
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 3BU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Mar 2012

UNIT 1 THE COURTYARD
SWINTON GRANGE
MALTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO17 6QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lfmanagementconsultancy.co.uk
www.lfmanagementconsultancy.com
www.lfmanagementconsultancy.technology
www.lfmanagementconsultancy.services
www.lfmanagementconsultancy.org
www.lfmanagementconsultancy.computer
www.lfmanagementconsultancy.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 26 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 2 Dec 2013 10
28 Feb 2012 30 Jan 2013 11
28 Feb 2011 23 Jun 2011 4
28 Feb 2010 23 Jun 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years