LFF GLAMAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
37 Warren Street London W1T 6AD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.16m
Current assets
£7.14m
Current creditors
£4.93m
Shareholders funds
£2.21m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02166918
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2021

Next statement due by 28 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERLINSHIRE LIMITED7 October 1987
A.T.T. SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED13 June 1994
GLAMAL ENGINEERING (A.T.T.) LIMITED8 January 2003
GLAMAL ENGINEERING LIMITED11 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-14 with no updates

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LFF GLAMAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company