LFF HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
37 Warren Street London W1T 6AD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£701.14k
Current assets
£3.82m
Current creditors
£3.19m
Shareholders funds
£6.01m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02547922
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
11 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2022

Next statement due by 13 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONDON FITTINGS & FLANGES HOLDINGS LIMITED22 July 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with no updates

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

29/06/2029 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company