LGC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lgc Queens Road Teddington Middlesex TW11 0LY

Company number
04812200
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
26 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2021

Next statement due by 10 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 2124 LIMITED7 October 2003
LGC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED16 October 2003
LGC GROUP HOLDINGS PLC14 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/223 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Simon Lawrence Parsons as a director on 2022-01-24

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company