LGH DELTA LIMITED

Company number SC154199



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
RAEBURN CHRISTIE CLARK & WALLACE 12-16 ALBYN PLACE ABERDEEN AB10 1PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2014

Next statement due by 8 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE LEWIS GROUP LIMITED29 November 2002
LEWIS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED14 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/11/1411 November 2014Annual return made up to 10 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
27/03/1427 March 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/03/2014 FROM
SUITE 17 1ST FLOOR, CALDER HOUSE
8 SOUTH CALDEEN ROAD
COATBRIDGE
ML5 4EG
View PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company