LGUA17 LIMITED

Address

LGUA17 LIMITED
UNIPART HOUSE
GARSINGTON ROAD COWLEY
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 2PG
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01865 778 966
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00631916
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 1959 (58 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£101,670.00 on 12 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2015
Filed on:
12 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Chitty
6 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Dessain
5 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Thomas Johnstone
31 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert O'brien
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Gerard Ohara
31 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2012
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED AS ASSET TRUSTEE
NON-VESTING DEBTS CHARGE AND FIRST FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2011
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
NON-VESTING DEBTS CHARGE AND FIRST FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC AS ASSET ANCILLARY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (THE "ASSET ANCILLARY TRUSTEE")
SECOND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2004
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
NON-VESTING DEBTS CHARGE AND FIRST FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

UNIPART LEISURE AND MARINE LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2015
H. BURDEN LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

PARK WOOD HOUSE
CHARTER AVENUE
COVENTRY
WARWICKSHIRE CV4 8AD
Changed 13 Oct 1997

PYTCHLEY LODGE ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHANTS
NN15 6JQ
Changed 9 Dec 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years