LGV CAPITAL PARTNERS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
110 QUEEN STREET GLASGOW G1 3BX

Company number
SC226514
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2018

Next statement due by 15 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOTHIAN FIFTY (850) LIMITED15 January 2002
LEGAL & GENERAL VENTURES PARTNERS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED4 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/1811 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2018 FROM 50 LOTHIAN ROAD FESTIVAL SQUARE EDINBURGH EH3 9WJ

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

10/10/1710 October 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LGV CAPITAL PARTNERS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company