LHOIST UK LIMITED

Company number 04056154



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
LHOIST UK LIMITED BUXTON ROAD HINDLOW BUXTON DERBYSHIRE SK17 0EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2019

Next statement due by 2 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

23520 - Manufacture of lime and plaster

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2728) LIMITED27 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/09/1417 September 2014Annual return made up to 21 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
25/07/1425 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CEDRIC DE VICQ DE CUMPTICHView PDF
01/07/141 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HUGUES JUDONGView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company