LIABILITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

LIABILITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
6 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1J 8LD
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03886009
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2,091,000.00 on 4 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
25 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Oct 2014

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 6129 of 2014 In the Matter of LIABILITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 03886009 ) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 03886009, of 6 Stratton Street, London, W1J 8LD, presented on 2 September 2014 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Buildings, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL, on 20 October 2014, at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 17 October 2014 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs, Solicitor`s Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 020 7438 6268 . (Ref SLR1747186/U.) 8 October 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Hindhaugh
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Watkins
12 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VIVADA LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

17C CURZON STREET
LONDON
W1J 5HU
Changed 16 Oct 2013

3RD FLOOR, EAGLE HOUSE
110 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6RH
Changed 18 Sep 2000

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 18 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.liabilitysolutions.co.uk
www.liabilitysolutions.insurance
www.liabilitysolutions.fund
www.liabilitysolutions.financial
www.liabilitysolutions.services
www.liabilitysolutions.and
www.liabilitysolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 25 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 26 Nov 2013 12
30 Nov 2011 22 Mar 2012 4
30 Nov 2010 5 Apr 2011 5
30 Nov 2009 11 Mar 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years