LIAISON PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Legalinx Limited 3rd Floor 207 Regent Street London United Kingdom W1B 3HH

Company number
02287141
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2021

Next statement due by 1 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VCO LIMITED10 February 1989
LIAISON PRINT BROKERS LIMITED4 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Peter Sowden on 2021-03-01

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-18 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / INTERMARKETING GROUP LIMITED / 06/04/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company