LIBERATA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
5TH FLOOR KNOLLYS HOUSE 17 ADDISCOMBE ROAD CROYDON ENGLAND CR0 6SR

Company number
01238274
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 December 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2020

Next statement due by 21 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

84110 - General public administration activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CSL GROUP LIMITED31 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2031 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MASAKI MOTEGI

View Document

17/01/1917 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL OUTSOURCING UK LIMITED

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LIBERATA UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company