LIBERON LIMITED

Company number 01576138



Last updated 19 September 2019
Registered office address
MOUNTFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LEAROYD ROAD NEW ROMNEY KENT TN28 8XU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 July 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2018

Next statement due by 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20120 - Manufacture of dyes and pigments

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIBERON WAXES LIMITED8 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/07/196 July 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6View PDF
05/03/195 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BERTRAND LESEUTEView PDF
05/03/195 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY BERTRAND LESEUTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£322.32k
Current assets
£2.22m
Current creditors
£980.25k
Shareholders funds
£1.64m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company