LIBERTY GAS GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
GARDEN WORKS CHARLEYWOOD ROAD KNOWSLEY INDUSTRIAL PARK LIVERPOOL ENGLAND L33 7SG

Company number
04242416
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2020

Next statement due by 18 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APOLLO HEATING LIMITED3 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/204 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL KENNEDY

View Document

27/11/1927 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BERNARD WILLIAM SPENCER

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMOTHY DOYLE

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company