LIBERTY LIVING LIMITED

Company number 04055891



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
FIFTH FLOOR, PENINSULAR HOUSE 30-36 MONUMENT STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC3R 8NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2019

Next statement due by 23 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STUDENT SUCCESS PLC21 February 2001
ACCOMMODATE STUDENTS PLC28 December 2001
PRIMELIVING GROUP PLC24 November 2004
LIBERTY LIVING PLC15 May 2014
LIBERTY LIVING MANAGEMENT TWO LIMITED11 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/03/1912 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/03/195 March 2019REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SECView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company