LIBRA SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LIMITED

Address

LIBRA SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LIMITED
5 ACORN BUSINESS PARK
WOODSEATS CLOSE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0TB
(294 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of soap and detergents

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01009166
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 1971 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Atkinson
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lorraine Forshaw
12 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sarah Hodgkiss
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Kearns
2 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
David Kearns
2 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Francis O'neill
17 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Graham Royle
2 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

LIBRA CHEMICALS LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2011

Previous Addresses

BRINELL DRIVE
NORTHBANK INDUSTRIAL PARK
IRLAM
MANCHESTER
M44 5LF
Changed 10 Nov 2010

MARTENS ROAD
NORTHBANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
IRLAM
MANCHESTER M44 5AX
Changed 26 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.libraspecialitychemicals.co.uk
www.libraspecialitychemicals.com
www.libraspecialitychemicals.productions
www.libraspecialitychemicals.and
www.libraspecialitychemicals.org.uk
www.libraspecialitychemicals.org
www.libraspecialitychemicals.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 1 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 2 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 21 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 6 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month