LIBRA TEXTILES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Boundary Mill Stores Head Office Vivary Way Colne Lancashire BB8 9NW
Company received £500,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
01000964
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 January 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BANNISTER JERSEY LIMITED31 December 1977

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT WILLIAM MITCHELL

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GEORGE MIDDLEMISS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company