LICENSING EXECUTIVES SOCIETY LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O KEENS SHAY KEENS LIMITED 2nd Floor, Exchange Building 16, St. Cuthberts Street Bedford MK40 3JG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£86.97k
Current assets
£89.45k
Current creditors
£10.21k
Shareholders funds
£104.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01103462
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 March 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2021

Next statement due by 14 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LICENSING EXECUTIVES SOCIETY (U.K.) LIMITED9 September 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Simon Richard Chalkley as a director on 2020-06-18

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Fiona Margaret Mclean Nicolson as a director on 2020-12-10

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-31 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Colin Hunsley as a director on 2020-12-10

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company