LICHFIELD FESTIVAL LIMITED

Address

LICHFIELD FESTIVAL LIMITED
DONEGAL HOUSE
BORE STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 6NE
Phone: 01543 306 270
Web:
Classification:

Operation of arts facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01592012
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
5 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Ablitt
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Ablitt
27 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anthony Bateman
22 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tracey Coles
15 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Adrian Dorber
26 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michael Gunn
3 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Harvey
16 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Kershaw
24 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Sedgwick
before 18 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Claire Tetley
11 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LICHFIELD CATHEDRAL ARTS LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2006

Previous Addresses

7 THE CLOSE
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 7LD
Changed 9 Jan 2014


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
41 £545,827.02

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 5 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 26 Mar 2013 7
31 Aug 2011 7 Feb 2012 6
31 Aug 2010 18 Feb 2011 6
31 Aug 2009 31 Mar 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years