LICHFIELD INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT TERMINAL LIMITED

Company number 05673182



Last updated 27 October 2019
Registered office address
H YOUNG TRANSPORT LTD C/O LICHFIELD INTERNATIONAL WELLINGTON ROAD BURTON-ON-TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ENGLAND DE14 2TG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2019

Next statement due by 2 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AARCO 268 LIMITED21 April 2006
FIREFOX GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED5 December 2006
H. YOUNG TRANSPORT LIMITED5 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/01/1929 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
05/02/185 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£3.57k
Current assets
£131.54k
Current creditors
£53.12k
Shareholders funds
£123.99k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company