LIFE LINKS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

LIFE LINKS LIMITED
VOYAGE CARE WALL ISLAND
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS14 0QP
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03013345
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruce Mckendrick
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kevin Roberts
6 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Sealey
9 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Sealey
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Winning
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

STEPPING STONE HOMES (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED
Changed 25 May 1999

Previous Addresses

GARRICK HOUSE
2 QUEEN STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WD13 6QD
Changed 25 Sep 2013

CARRIAGE COURT
25 CIRCUS MEWS
BATH
BA1 2PW
Changed 3 May 2012

39/43 BRIDGE STREET
SWINTON
MEXBOROUGH
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S64 8AP
Changed 6 Apr 2005

SKELLOW HALL
SKELLOW
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN6 8JW
Changed 6 May 2003

FITZWILLIAM HOUSE
MIDDLEBANK DONCASTER CARR
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 5NG
Changed 2 Oct 2001

COMMON LANE
WATH-UPON-DEARNE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S63 7DX
Changed 22 Dec 2000

STANLEY MANSIONS
61 EAST PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 5LP
Changed 15 Oct 1997

CASTLEDENE 40 CASTLE STREET
SPOFFORTH
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG3 1AP
Changed 3 Sep 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
98 £862,163.80

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
30 Jun 2011 2 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 29 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years