LIFE PD HOMES LTD.

Dissolved on 21 May 2012

Address

LIFE PD HOMES LTD.
UNIT 17, 32 DRYDEN ROAD
BILSTON GLEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LOANHEAD
EH20 9LZ
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC274569
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2004
Dissolution Date:
21 May 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Dec 2009
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
28 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2009
Filed on:
21 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Sutherland
12 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Vivien Sutherland
12 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
12 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

SKILLEXPRESS DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
Changed 26 Jun 2006
SKILLS EXPRESS LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2004

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lifepdhomes.com
www.lifepdhomes.org
www.lifepdhomes.build
www.lifepdhomes.construction
www.lifepdhomes.net
www.lifepd.homes
www.lifepdhom.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 28 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 24 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 1 Jul 2008 11
31 Aug 2006 6 Jun 2007 10
31 Aug 2005 28 Jun 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code