LIFE ROCKS LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Apr 2013

Address

LIFE ROCKS LIMITED
THE OLD RECTORY
PRISTON
BATH
BATH AND NORTH SOMERSET
BA2 9EF
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07171503
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2010
Dissolution Date:
30 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£12,200.00 on 4 Apr 2013
For period ending:
28 Feb 2012
Filed on:
30 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2013
Filed on:
4 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Alcock
5 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anthony Harris
5 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Emily Harris
5 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Emily Harris
5 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BART 390 LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

THE PARAGON COUNTERSLIP
BRISTOL
BS1 6BX
Changed 4 Apr 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2012 30 Apr 2012 2
28 Feb 2011 13 Mar 2011 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years