LIFE SKILLS CERTIFICATION LTD

Address

LIFE SKILLS CERTIFICATION LTD
69 STAFFORD STREET
WEDNESBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 7JX
Phone: 0121 506 4330
Phone: 0121 505 6477
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08490464
VAT Number:
GB166 1784 85
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2014
Filed on:
26 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shamim Uddin
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE AWARDING ORGANISATION LTD
Changed 14 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

ISIS HOUSE SMITH ROAD
WEDNESBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 0PB
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 23 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years