LIFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number SC083107



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
3 FOUNTAIN DRIVE INCHINNAN BUSINESS PARK PAISLEY PA4 9RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2019

Next statement due by 17 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED4 May 2001
INVITROGEN LIMITED1 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1424 July 2014Annual return made up to 24 July 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
07/05/147 May 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED KEVIN NEIL WHEELERView PDF
07/05/147 May 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED LUCIE MARY KATJA GRANTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company